fbpx

Wrestlemania Results: Locations, Cards, and Winners From Wrestlemania 1 to 40

wrestlemania results
Credit: WWE

Curious about the Wrestlemania results for all 39 of WWE’s yearly spectacular? Well, look no further as we have you covered with all the key information and results for every single Wrestlemania card from one to 39.

Also Read: Wrestlemania 40 FAQ: Start Time, Date, And Location

Wrestlemania 1 results and details

  • Date: March 31, 1985
  • Location: Madison Square Garden, New York City, New York

WrestleMania 1 card and winners

  • Tito Santana vs. The Executioner (Santana won)
  • King Kong Bundy vs, Special Delivery (Bundy won)
  • Ricky Steamboat vs. Matt Borne (Steamboat won)
  • David Sammartino with Bruno Sammartino vs. Brutus Beefcake ended in a double disqualification
  • Junkyard Dog vs. Greg Valentine with Jimmy Hart (Dog won)
  • Nikolai Volkoff and The Iron Sheik with Freddie Blassie vs. The U.S. Express for the WWF Tag Team Championship (Volkoff and Sheik won)
  • André the Giant vs. Big John Studd (Giant won)
  • Wendi Richter with Cyndi Lauper vs. Leilani Kai with The Fabulous Moolah for the WWF Women’s Championship (Richter won)
  • Hulk Hogan and Mr. T with Jimmy Snuka vs. Roddy Piper and Paul Orndorff with Bob Orton (Hogan and T won)

Wrestlemania 2 results and details

  • Date: April 7, 1986
  • Location: Nassau Veterans Memorial Coliseum in New York. Rosemont Horizon in Illinois and Los Angeles Memorial Sports Arena in California.

Wrestlemania 2 card and winners

  • Paul Orndorff vs. Don Muraco with Mr. Fuji (Orndorff won)
  • Randy Savage with Miss Elizabeth vs. George Steele (Savage won)
  • Jake Roberts vs. George Wells (Roberts won)
  • Mr. T with Joe Frazier and The Haiti Kid vs. Roddy Piper with Bob Orton (T won)
  • The Fabulous Moolah vs. Velvet McIntyre for the WWF Women’s Championship (Moolah won)
  • Corporal Kirchner vs. Nikolai Volkoff with Freddie Blassie (Kirchner won)
  • André the Giant vs. King Kong Bundy with Bobby Heenan (Giant won)
  • Ricky Steamboat vs. Hercules with Freddie Blassie (Steamboat won)
  • The British Bulldogs vs. The Dream Team with Johnny Valiant (Bulldogs won)
  • Hulk Hogan vs. King Kong Bundy with Bobby Heenan (Hogan won)

Wrestlemania 3 results and details

  • Date: March 29. 1987
  • Location: Pontiac Silverdome in Pontiac, Michigan

Wrestlemania 3 card and winners

  • The Can-Am Connection vs. Bob Orton Jr. and The Magnificent Muraco with Mr. Fuji (Connection won)
  • Billy Jack Haynes and Hercules fought to a double count-out
  • Hillbilly Jim, Little Beaver, and The Haiti Kid with Hillbilly Jim’s cornerman Uncle Elmer and his two managers, Little Tokyo and Lord Littlebrook vs. King Kong Bundy, Little Tokyo, and Lord Littlebrook (Jim Beaver and Kid won)
  • Harley Race with Bobby Heenan vs. The Junkyard Dog (Race won)
  • The Dream Team with Luscious Johnny Valiant vs. The Fabulous Rougeaus (Dream Team won)
  • Roddy Piper vs. Adrian Adonis (Piper won)
  • The British Bulldogs with Matilda vs. The Hart Foundation for the WWF Tag Team Championship (Bulldogs won)
  • Ricky Steamboat with George “The Animal” Steele vs. Randy Savage with Miss Elizabeth for the WWF Intercontinental Championship (Steamboat won)
  • The Honky Tonk Man with Jimmy Hart vs. Jake Roberts (Honky Tonk won)
  • Butch Reed with Slick vs. Koko B. Ware (Reed won)
  • Hulk Hogan vs. André the Giant with Bobby Heenan for the WWF Championship (Hogan won)

Wrestlemania 4 results and details

  • Date: March 27, 1988
  • Location: Trump Plaza in Atlantic City, New Jersey

Wrestlemania 4 card and winners

  • 20-Man Battle Royal – Winner: Bad News Brown
  • First-Round Matches of the WWE Championship Tournament:
  1. Ted DiBiase vs. Jim Duggan (Double Count-Out)
  2. Don Muraco vs. Dino Bravo (Double Disqualification)
  3. Greg Valentine vs. Ricky Steamboat (Steamboat won)
  4. Randy Savage vs. Butch Reed (Savage won)
  5. One Man Gang vs. Bam Bam Bigelow (Double Disqualification)
  6. Rick Rude vs. Jake Roberts (Rude won)
  7. Hercules vs. Ultimate Warrior (Warrior won)
  8. Hulk Hogan vs. Andre the Giant (Double Disqualification)
  • Second-Round Matches of the WWE Championship Tournament:
  1. Ted DiBiase vs. Don Muraco (DiBiase won)
  2. Randy Savage vs. Greg Valentine (Savage won)
  3. One Man Gang vs. Rick Rude (Rude won)
  4. Ultimate Warrior vs. Hulk Hogan (Double Disqualification)
  • WWF Women’s Championship Match – Sensational Sherri vs. Rockin’ Robin (Rockin’ Robin won)
  • WWF Tag Team Championship Match -Strike Force vs. The Islanders (Strike Force won)
  • Final Match of the WWE Championship Tournament – Randy Savage vs. Ted DiBiase (Savage won)

Wrestlemania 5 results and details

  • Date: April 2, 1989
  • Location: Trump Plaza in Atlantic City, New Jersey

Wrestlemania 5 card and winners

  • Hercules vs. King Haku (Hercules won)
  • The Twin Towers vs. The Rockers (Twin Towers won)
  • Ted DiBiase vs. Brutus Beefcake (Beefcake won)
  • The Bushwhackers vs. The Fabulous Rougeaus (Bushwackers won)
  • Mr. Perfect vs. The Blue Blazer (Perfect won)
  • WWF Tag Team Championship Match – Demolition vs. The Powers of Pain with Mr. Fuji (Demolition won)
  • Dino Bravo vs. Ronnie Garvin (Garvin won)
  • Brain Busters with Bobby Heenan vs. Strike Force (Brain Busters won)
  • Jake Roberts vs. Andre the Giant with Bobby Heenan (Roberts won)
  • The Hart Foundation vs. The Honky Tonk Man and Greg Valentine with Jimmy Hart (Hart Foundation won)
  • Rick Rude vs. The Ultimate Warrior for the WWF Intercontinental Championship (Warrior won)
  • Hulk Hogan vs. Randy Savage for the WWF Championship (Hogan won)

What is WrestleMania?

Wrestlemania is the brainchild of WWE founder Vince McMahon and is a yearly mega card that features some of the biggest matches in the company that year.

Related: WWE Wants Sylvester Stallone For WrestleMania 40 In Philly

Wrestlemania 6 results and details

  • Date: April 1, 1990
  • Location: SkyDome in Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Wrestlemania 6 card and winners

  • Rick Martel vs. Koko B. Ware (Martel won)
  • The Colossal Connection with Bobby Heenan vs. Demolition (Demolition won) for the WWF Tag Team Championship
  • Earthquake with Jimmy Hart vs. Hercules (Earthquake won)
  • Brutus Beefcake vs. Mr. Perfect with The Genius (Perfect won)
  • Roddy Piper vs. Bad News Brown (No contest)
  • The Hart Foundation vs. The Bolsheviks (Hart Foundation won)
  • The Barbarian with Bobby Heenan vs. Tito Santana (Santana won)
  • Dusty Rhodes and Sapphire with Miss Elizabeth vs. Randy Savage and Queen Sherri with Sensational Queen Sherri (Dusty Rhodes and Sapphire)
  • Ted DiBiase with Virgil vs. Jake Roberts (DiBiase won)
  • The Big Boss Man vs. Akeem with Slick (Boss Man won)
  • Rick Rude vs. Jimmy Snuka (Rude won)
  • The Ultimate Warrior (Intercontinental Champion) vs. Hulk Hogan (WWF Champion) in the “Ultimate Challenge” (Warrior won)

Wrestlemania 7 results and details

  • Date: March 24, 1991
  • Location: Los Angeles Memorial Sports Arena in Los Angeles, California

Wrestlemania 7 card and winners

  • The Rockers (Shawn Michaels and Marty Jannetty) vs. The Barbarian and Haku with Bobby Heenan
    Winners: The Rockers (Shawn Michaels and Marty Jannetty)
  • Texas Tornado vs. Dino Bravo with Jimmy Hart (Tornado won)
  • The British Bulldog vs. The Warlord with Slick (Bulldogs won)
  • The Nasty Boys with Jimmy Hart vs. The Hart Foundation for the WWF Tag Team Championship (Nasty Boys won)
  • Jake Roberts vs. Rick Martel in a Blindfold match (Roberts won)
  • The Undertaker with Paul Bearer vs. Jimmy Snuka (Undertaker won)
  • The Ultimate Warrior vs. Randy Savage in a Retirement Match with Miss Elizabeth (Warrior won)
  • The Big Boss Man vs. Mr. Perfect for the WWF Intercontinental Championship (Perfect won)
  • The Legion of Doom with Paul Ellering vs. Power and Glory with Slick (LOD won)
  • Virgil vs. Ted DiBiase with Sensational Sherri (Virgil won)
  • The Mountie with Jimmy Hart vs. Tito Santana (Mountie won)
  • Sgt. Slaughter with General Adnan vs. Hulk Hogan for the WWF Championship (Hogan won)

Wrestlemania 8 results and details

  • Date: April 5, 1992
  • Location: Hoosier Dome in Indianapolis, Indiana

Wrestlemania 8 card and winners

  • Michaels vs. Tito Santana (HBK won)
  • Jake Roberts vs. The Undertaker with Paul Bearer (Undertaker won)
  • Roddy Piper vs. Bret Hart for Intercontinental Championship (Hart won)
  • Tatanka vs. Rick Martel (Tatanka won)
  • Randy Savage vs. Ric Flair for the WWF Championship (Savage won)
  • The Natural Disasters vs. Money Inc. with Jimmy Hart (Natural Disasters won)
  • Owen Hart vs. Skinner (Hart won)
  • The Legion of Doom vs. The New Foundation (LOD won)
  • Hulk Hogan vs. Sid Justice with Harvey Wippleman (Hogan won)

Wrestlemania 9 results and details

  • Date: April 4, 1993
  • Location: Caesars Palace in Paradise, Nevada

Wrestlemania 9 card and winners

  • Shawn Michaels vs. Tatanka for Intercontinental Championship (HBK won)
    Winner: Tatanka
  • The Steiner Brothers vs. The Headshrinkers with Afa (Steiners won)
  • Doink the Clown vs. Crush (Crush won)
  • Razor Ramon vs. Bob Backlund (Ramon won)
  • Money Inc. vs. The Mega-Maniacs with Jimmy Hart (Maniacs won)
  • Lex Luger vs. Mr. Perfect (Perfect won)
  • The Undertaker vs. Giant González with Harvey Wippleman (Undertaker won)
  • Bret “The Hitman” Hart vs. Yokozuna with Mr. Fuji for the WWF Championship (Yokozuna won)
  • Hulk Hogan vs. Yokozuna for the WWF Championship (Hogan won)

Wrestlemania 10 results and details

  • Date: March 20, 1994
  • Location: Madison Square Garden in New York, New York

Wrestlemania 10 card and winners

  • Owen Hart vs. Bret Hart (Bret Hart won)
  • Bam Bam Bigelow with Luna Vachon vs. Doink the Clown with Dink the Clown (Bigelow won)
  • Randy Savage vs. Crush with Mr. Fuji (Savage won)
  • Alundra Blayze vs. Leilani Kai for the WWF Women’s Championship (Blaze won)
  • Champions: The Quebecers with Johnny Polo vs. Men on a Mission with Oscar for the WWF Tag Team Championship (Quebecers won)
  • Champion: Razor Ramon vs. Shawn Michaels with Diesel for the Intercontinental Championship (Ramon won)
  • Yokozuna with Mr. Fuji and Jim Cornette vs. Lex Luger for the WWF Championship (Yokozuna won)
  • Yokozuna vs. Bret Hart for the WWF Championship (Hart won)

Also Read: Wrestlemania 40 Card – Rumored Card For Nights 1 and 2

Wrestlemania 11 results and details

  • Date: April 2, 1995
  • Location: Hartford Civic Center in Hartford, Connecticut

Wrestlemania 11 card and winners

  • The Allied Powers vs. The Blu Brothers with Uncle Zebekiah (Allied Powers won)
  • Jeff Jarrett vs. Diesel for the WWF Intercontinental Championship (Diesel won)
  • The Undertaker with Paul Bearer vs. King Kong Bundy with Ted DiBiase (Undertaker won)
  • Bull Nakano with Luna Vachon vs. Alundra Blayze for WWF Women’s Championship (Blaze won)
  • Bret “The Hitman” Hart vs. Bob Backlund with Owen Hart (Hart won)
  • The Smoking Gunns vs. Owen Hart and Yokozuna with Mr. Fuji and Jim Cornette for the WWF Tag Team Championship (Hart and Yokozuna won)
  • NFL All-Pro Team vs. Shawn Michaels and Diesel (HBK and Diesel won)
  • Lawrence Taylor vs. Bam Bam Bigelow with Ted DiBiase (Taylor won)

Wrestlemania 12 results and details

  • Date: March 31, 1996
  • Location: Arrowhead Pond of Anaheim in Anaheim, California

Wrestlemania 12 card and winners

  • The Bodydonnas with Sunny vs. The Godwinns (Bodydonnas won)
  • Camp Cornette with Jim Cornette vs. Yokozuna, Jake Roberts, and Ahmed Johnson (Yokozuna, Roberts and Johnson won)
  • Stone Cold Steve Austin with Ted DiBiase vs. Savio Vega (Austin won)
  • The Ultimate Warrior vs. Hunter Hearst Helmsley with Sable (Warrior won)
    “Rowdy” Roddy Piper vs. Goldust (Piper won)
  • The Smoking Gunns vs. The Bodydonnas with Sunny for WWF Tag Team Champions (Bodydonnas won)
  • Undertaker vs. Diesel (Undertaker won)
  • Shawn Michaels vs. Bret “The Hitman” Hart for the WWF Championship (HBK won)

Wrestlemania 13 results and details

  • Date: March 23, 1997
  • Location: Rosemont Horizon in Rosemont, Illinois

Wrestlemania 13 card and winners

  • The Headbangers and The Godwinns vs. The New Blackjacks and Doug Furnas and Phil Lafon (Headbangers and Godwins won)
  • Rocky Maivia vs. The Sultan with Bob Backlund and The Iron Sheik for the WWF Intercontinental Championship (Maivia won)
  • Hunter Hearst Helmsley vs. Goldust with Marlena (HHH won)
  • Owen Hart and The British Bulldog vs. The Smoking Gunns for WWF Tag Team Championship (Hart and Bulldog won)
  • Bret “The Hitman” Hart vs. Stone Cold Steve Austin in a Submission Match with Ken Shamrock as guest referee (Hart won)
  • The Legion of Doom and Ahmed Johnson vs. The Nation of Domination with PG-13 (LOD and Johnson won)
  • Vader with Paul Bearer vs. The Undertaker (Undertaker won)

Wrestlemania 14 results and details

wrestlemania results
Credit: WWE
  • Date: March 29, 1998
  • Location: FleetCenter in Boston, Massachusetts

Wrestlemania 14 card and winners

  • Tag Team Battle Royal to Determine the #1 Contenders (The Legion of Doom Hawk and Animal won)
  • Taka Michinoku vs. Aguila for the WWF Light Heavyweight Championship (Michinoku won)
  • The New Age Outlaws vs. The Headbangers vs. The New Midnight Express for the WWF Tag Team Championship (NAO won)
  • Marc Mero and Sable vs. The Artist Formerly Known as Goldust and Luna (Mero won)
  • Triple H with Chyna vs. Owen Hart for the WWF European Championship (HHH won)
  • The Rock vs. Ken Shamrock for the WWF Intercontinental Championship (Rock won)
  • Kane with Paul Bearer vs. The Undertaker (Undertaker won)
  • Shawn Michaels with Triple H and Chyna vs. “Stone Cold” Steve Austin for the WWF Championship (Austin won)

Wrestlemania 15 results and details

  • Date: March 28, 1999
  • Location: First Union Center in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Wrestlemania 15 card and winners

  • Hardcore Battle Royal for the Hardcore Championship – Al Snow, Bob Holly, Billy Gunn, Road Dogg, Hardcore Holly, Test, Viscera, and others (Holly won)
  • Road Dogg vs. Goldust with The Blue Meanie and Ryan Shamrock for the WWF Intercontinental Championship (Road Dogg won)
  • Shane McMahon vs. X-Pac for the WWF European Championship (X-Pac won)
  • Billy Gunn vs. Hardcore Holly for the WWF Hardcore Championship (Holly won)
  • Owen Hart and Jeff Jarrett with Debra vs. D-Lo Brown and Test with Ivory vs. The Big Boss Man and Ken Shamrock for the WWF Tag Team Championship (Hart and Jarrett won)
  • Butterbean vs. Bart Gunn in a boxing match (Butterbean won)
  • The Undertaker vs. Big Boss Man (Undertaker won)
  • Sable vs. Tori for WWF Women’s Championship (Sable won)
  • The Rock vs. Stone Cold Steve Austin for the WWF Championship (Austin won)

Is WrestleMania bigger than Super Bowl?

While Wrestlemania is the Super Bowl of professional wrestling, it does not come close to the massive mainstream event the NFL’s Super Bowl has become. However, the April event certainly does have a far bigger global audience.

Wrestlemania 16 (AKA Wrestlemania 2000) results and details

  • Date: April 2, 2000
  • Location: Arrowhead Pond in Anaheim, California

Wrestlemania 16 card and winners

  • Triple Threat Tag Team Match for the WWF Tag Team Championship:
  • Edge and Christian vs. The Dudley Boyz vs. The Hardy Boyz in a Triangle Ladder Match for WWF Tag Team Championship (Edge and Christian won)
  • Al Snow with Steve Blackman vs. Hardcore Holly vs. Crash Holly vs. Tazz vs. Viscera vs. The Big Boss Man in a Hardcore Battle Royal for the WWF Hardcore Championship (Holly won)
  • Terri Runnels with The Fabulous Moolah vs. The Kat with Mae Young (Kat won)
  • Kurt Angle vs. Chris Jericho vs. Chris Benoit for the WWF Intercontinental Championship (Benoit won)
  • Kurt Angle vs. Chris Jericho vs. Chris Benoit for the WWF European Championship (Angle won)
  • Too Cool and Chyna vs. The Radicalz (Too Cool and Chyna won)
  • Triple H with Stephanie McMahon-Helmsley vs. The Rock vs. Mick Foley vs. Big Show for the WWF Championship (Triple H won)

Wrestlemania 17 results and details

  • Date: April 1, 2001
  • Location: Reliant Astrodome in Houston, Texas

Wrestlemania 17 card and winners

  • WWF Intercontinental Championship Match:
  • Chris Jericho vs. William Regal for the WWF Intercontinental Championship (Jericho won)
  • Tazz and The APA vs. The Right to Censor (Tazz and APA won)
  • Raven vs. Big Show vs. Kane for the WWF Hardcore Championship (Kane won)
  • Test vs. Eddie Guerrero for WWF European Championship (Guerrero won)
  • Kurt Angle vs. Chris Benoit (Benoit won)
  • Ivory vs. Chyna for the WWF Women’s Championship (Chyna won)
  • Shane McMahon vs. Vince McMahon with Stephanie McMahon-Helmsley (Shane McMahon won)
  • The Dudley Boyz vs. Edge and Christian vs. The Hardy Boyz in a TLC match for the WWF Tag Team Championship (Edge and Christian won)
  • Battle Royal with The Iron Sheik, Nikolai Volkoff, Hillbilly Jim, Sgt. Slaughter, Kamala, Jim Cornette, Repo Man, The Goon, Earthquake, The Gobbledy Gooker, Michael Hayes, One Man Gang, and others (Shiek won)
  • The Undertaker vs. Triple H (Undertaker won)
  • The Rock vs. Stone Cold Steve Austin for the WWF Championship (Austin won)

Wrestlemania 18 results and details

  • Date: March 17, 2002
  • Location: SkyDome in Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Wrestlemania 18 card and winners

  • Rob Van Dam vs. William Regal for the WWF Intercontinental Title (Van Dam won)
  • Diamond Dallas Page vs. Christian for the WWF European Title (DDP won)
  • Maven vs. Goldust for WWF Hardcore Title (Maven won)
  • Jazz vs. Lita vs. Trish Stratus for the WWF Women’s title (Jazz won)
  • Undertaker vs. Ric Flair (Undertaker won)
  • Edge vs. Booker T (Edge won)
  • Stone Cold Steve Austin vs. Scott Hall with Kevin Nash (Austin won)
  • Kurt Angle vs. Kane (Angle won)
  • The Rock vs. Hollywood Hulk Hogan (The Rock won)
  • Billy and Chuck with Rico vs. The APA vs. The Dudley Boyz vs. The Hardy Boyz for the WWF Tag Team Championship (Billy and Chuck won)
  • Chris Jericho vs. Triple H for Undisputed WWF Title (HHH won)

Wrestlemania 19 results and details

  • Date: March 30, 2003
  • Location: Safeco Field in Seattle, Washington

Wrestlemania 19 card and winners

  • Matt Hardy vs. Rey Mysterio for the WWE Cruiserweight Title (Mysterio won)
  • Team Angle vs. Los Guerreros vs. Chris Benoit and Rhyno for WWE Tag Team Titles (Team Angle won)
  • The Undertaker vs. Big Show and A-Train in a Handicap Match (Undertaker won)
  • Victoria vs. Trish Stratus vs. Jazz for the WWE Women’s Title (Stratus won)
  • Shawn Michaels vs. Chris Jericho (HBK won)
  • Rob Van Dam vs. Booker T with Queen Sharmell for the WWE Intercontinental Title (RVD won)
  • Hulk Hogan vs. Vince McMahon (Hogan won)
  • The Rock vs. Stone Cold Steve Austin (The Rock won)
  • Kurt Angle vs. Brock Lesnar with Paul Heyman for the WWE Title (Lesnar won)

Also Read: Wrestlemania 40 dream card

Wrestlemania 20 results and details

  • Date: March 14, 2004
  • Location: Madison Square Garden in New York, New York

Wrestlemania 20 card and winners

  • John Cena vs. The Big Show for the WWE United States Title (Cena won)
  • Rikishi and Scotty 2 Hotty vs. The APA vs. The Basham Brothers vs. The World’s Greatest Tag Team for the WWE Title (APA won)
  • Christian with Trish Stratus vs. Chris Jericho (Christian won)
  • Chavo Guerrero vs. Rey Mysterio vs. Tajiri vs. Akio with Sakoda for the WWE Cruiserweight Title (Chavo won)
  • Goldberg vs. Brock Lesnar with Stone Cold Steve Austin as Special Guest Referee (Goldberg won)
  • The Undertaker vs. Kane (Undertaker won)
  • Molly Holly vs. Victoria vs. Jazz vs. Lita for the WWE Women’s Title (Victoria won)
  • Eddie Guerrero vs. Kurt Angle for the WWE Championship (Guerrero won)
  • Triple H vs. Shawn Michaels vs. Chris Benoit for the World Heavyweight Title (Benoit won)

Wrestlemania 21 results and details

  • Date: April 3, 2005
  • Location: Staples Center in Los Angeles, California

Wrestlemania 21 card and winners

  • Inter-promotional Battle Royal (Booker T won)
  • Rey Mysterio vs. Eddie Guerrero (Mysterio won)
  • Edge vs. Chris Jericho vs. Shelton Benjamin vs. Chris Benoit vs. Christian vs. Kane in the Inaugural Money in the Bank ladder match (Edge won)
  • The Undertaker vs. Randy Orton (Undertaker won)
  • Trish Stratus vs. Christy Hemme for the WWE Women’s Championship (Stratus won)
  • Kurt Angle vs. Shawn Michaels (Angle won)
  • Akebono vs. Big Show in a Sumo match (Akebono won)
  • John Cena vs. John Bradshaw Layfield for WWE Title (Cena won)
  • Batista vs. Triple H for the World Heavyweight Title (Batista won)

Wrestlemania 22 results and details

  • Date: April 2, 2006
  • Location: Allstate Arena in Rosemont, Illinois

Wrestlemania 22 card and winners

  • Inter-promotional Battle Royal (Viscera won)
  • Big Show and Kane vs. Carlito and Chris Masters for the World Tag Team Championship (Big Show and Kane won)
  • Rob Van Dam vs. Bobby Lashley vs. Finlay vs. Matt Hardy vs. Ric Flair vs. Shelton Benjamin in a Money in the Bank ladder match (Rob Van Dam won)
  • John Bradshaw Layfield vs. Chris Benoit for the WWE United States Championship (Layfield won)
  • Edge vs. Mick Foley in a Hardcore match (Edge won)
  • The Boogeyman vs. Booker T and Queen Sharmell in an Intergender Handicap match (Boogeyman won)
  • Mickie James vs. Trish Stratus for the WWE Women’s Title (James won)
  • The Undertaker vs. Mark Henry in a Casket match (Undertaker won)
  • Shawn Michaels vs. Mr. McMahon in a No Holds Barred match (Michaels won)
  • Rey Mysterio vs. Kurt Angle and Randy Orton in a Triple Threat match for the World Heavyweight Title (Mysterio won)
  • Torrie Wilson vs. Candice Michelle in a Playboy Pillow Fight match (Wilson won)
  • John Cena vs. Triple H for the WWE Title (Cena won)

Wrestlemania 23 results and details

  • Date: April 1, 2007
  • Location: Ford Field in Detroit, Michigan

Wrestlemania 23 card and winners

  • Ric Flair and Carlito vs. Gregory Helms and Chavo Guerrero in a Lumberjack match (Flair and Carlito won)
  • Mr. Kennedy vs. CM Punk vs. Randy Orton vs. Finlay vs. Matt Hardy vs. King Booker vs. Jeff Hardy vs. Edge in a  Money in the Bank ladder match (Kennedy won)
  • The Great Khali vs. Kane (Khali won)
  • Chris Benoit vs. Montel Vontavious for the WWE United States title (Benoit won)
  • The Undertaker vs. Batista for the World Heavyweight Title (Undertaker won)
  • The ECW Originals vs. The New Breed (ECW Originals won)
  • Bobby Lashley with Donald Trump vs. Umaga with Mr. McMahon in a Hair vs. Hair match with Stone Cold Steve Austin as special guest referee (Lashley won)
  • Melina vs. Ashley in a Lumberjill match for the WWE Women’s Title (Melina won)
  • John Cena vs. Shawn Michaels for the WWE Championship (Cena won)

Wrestlemania 24 results and details

  • Date: March 30, 2008
  • Location: Florida Citrus Bowl in Orlando, Florida

Wrestlemania 24 card and winners

  • 24-Man Battle Royal to determine the No. 1 contender for the ECW Title (Kane won)
  • John Bradshaw Layfield vs. Finlay in a Belfast Brawl (Layfield won)
  • CM Punk vs. Shelton Benjamin vs. Chris Jericho vs Carlit vs. Montel Vontavious Porter vs. Mr. Kennedy vs. John Morrison in a Money in the Bank ladder match (Punk won)
  • Batista (SmackDown) vs. Umaga (Raw) in a ‘Battle for Brand Supremacy’ match (Batista won)
  • Kane vs. Chavo Guerrero for the ECW Title (Kane won)
  • Shawn Michaels vs. Ric Flair in a Career Threatening match (Michaels won)
  • Beth Phoenix and Melina vs. Maria and Ashley in a Playboy Bunny Mania Lumberjill (Phoenix and Melia won)
  • Randy Orton vs. Triple H and John Cena in a Triple Threat match for the WWE title (Orton won)
  • Floyd “Money” Mayweather vs. Big Show in a No Disqualification match (Mayweather won)
  • The Undertaker vs. Edge for the World Heavyweight Title (Undertaker won)

Wrestlemania 25 results and details

  • Date: April 5, 2009
  • Location: Reliant Stadium in Houston, Texas

Wrestlemania 25 card and winners

  • The Colóns vs. John Morrison and The Miz in a Lumberjack match to unify the WWE and World Tag Team Championships (Colóns won)
  • CM Punk vs. Christian vs. Finlay vs. Kane vs. Kofi Kingston vs. Mark Henry vs. Montel Vontavious Porter vs. Shelton Benjamin in a Money in the Bank ladder match (Punk won)
  • “Miss WrestleMania” Battle Royal with Mae Young as special guest timekeeper (Santina Marella won)
  • Chris Jericho vs. Jimmy Snuka, Ricky Steamboat, and Roddy Piper in a Handicap Elimination match (Jericho won)
  • Matt Hardy vs. Jeff Hardy in an Extreme Rules match (Matt won)
  • Rey Mysterio vs. John Bradshaw Layfield for the WWE Intercontinental Title (Mysterio won)
  • The Undertaker vs. Shawn Michaels (Undertaker won)
  • John Cena vs. Big Show vs. Edge in a Triple Threat match for the World Heavyweight Title (Cena won)
  • Triple H vs. Randy Orton for the WWE Title (Triple H won)

Why is it called WrestleMania?

According to legendary ring announcer Howard Finkel, he came up with the name the iconic name for the event to link it to the 1960s craze known as Beatlemania.

Wrestlemania 26 results and details

  • Date: March 28, 2010
  • Location: University of Phoenix Stadium in Glendale, Arizona

Wrestlemania 26 card and winners

  • 26-man battle royal (Yoshi Tatsu won)
  • ShoMiz vs. John Morrison and R-Truth for the Unified WWE Tag Team Title (ShoMiz won)
  • Randy Orton vs. Cody Rhodes and Ted DiBiase Jr. in a Triple Threat match (Orton won)
  • Jack Swagger vs. Christian vs. Dolph Ziggler vs. Drew McIntyre vs. Evan Bourne vs. Kane vs. Kofi Kingston vs. Matt Hardy vs. Montel Vontavious Porter vs. Shelton Benjamin in a Money in the Bank ladder match (Swagger won)
  • Triple H vs. Sheamus (Triple H won)
  • Rey Mysterio vs. CM Punk; had Mysterio lost, he would have had to join the Straight Edge Society (Mysterio won)
  • Bret Hart vs. Mr. McMahon by submission in a No Holds Barred Lumberjack match with Bruce Hart as special guest referee (Hart)
  • Chris Jericho vs. Edge for the World Heavyweight Title (Jericho won)
  • Alicia Fox, Layla, Maryse, Michelle McCool, and Vickie Guerrero vs. Beth Phoenix, Eve Torres, Gail Kim, Kelly Kelly, and Mickie James (Fox, Layla, Maryse, McCool, and Guerrero won)
  • John Cena vs. Batista for the WWE Title (Cena won)
  • The Undertaker vs. Shawn Michaels in a No Disqualification Streak vs. Career match (Undertaker won)

Wrestlemania 27 results and details

wrestlemania results
Credit: WWE
  • Date: April 3, 2011
  • Location: Georgia Dome in Atlanta, Georgia

Wrestlemania 27 card and winners

  • Sheamus vs. Daniel Bryan for the WWE United States Title (no contest)
  • Battle Royal (The Great Khali won)
  • Edge vs. Alberto Del Rio for the World Heavyweight Title
  • Cody Rhodes vs. Rey Mysterio (Rhodes won)
  • Big Show, Kane, Kofi Kingston, and Santino Marella vs. The Corre (Show, Kane, Kingston, and Marella won)
  • Randy Orton vs. CM Punk (Orton won)
  • Michael Cole vs. Jerry Lawler with Stone Cold Steve Austin as special guest referee (Cole won)
  • The Undertaker vs. Triple H in a No Holds Barred match (Undertaker won)
  • John Morrison, Nicole “Snooki” Polizzi, and Trish Stratus vs. Dolph Ziggler and LayCool (Morrison, Snooki, and Stratus won)
  • The Miz vs. John Cena for the WWE Title (Miz won)

Wrestlemania 28 results and details

  • Date: April 1, 2012
  • Location: Sun Life Stadium in Miami, Florida

Wrestlemania 28 card and winners

  • Primo and Epico vs. Justin Gabriel and Tyson Kidd and The Usos in a Triple Threat match for the WWE Tag Team Title (Primo and Epico won)
  • Sheamus vs. Daniel Bryan for the World Heavyweight Title (Sheamus won)
  • Kane vs. Randy Orton (Kane won)
  • Big Show vs. Cody Rhodes for the WWE Intercontinental Title (Show won)
  • Kelly Kelly and Maria Menounos vs. Beth Phoenix and Eve Torres (Kelly and Menounos won)
  • The Undertaker vs. Triple H in a Hell in a Cell match with Shawn Michaels as special guest referee (Undertaker won)
  • Team Johnny (David Otunga, Dolph Ziggler, Drew McIntyre, Jack Swagger, Mark Henry, and The Miz) vs. Team Teddy (Booker T, Kofi Kingston, The Great Khali, R-Truth, Santino Marella, and Zack Ryder) to determine the general manager of both RAW and SmackDown (Team Johnny won)
  • CM Punk vs. Chris Jericho for the WWE Title (Punk won)
  • The Rock vs. John Cena (The Rock won)

Wrestlemania 29 results and details

  • Date: April 7, 2013
  • Location: MetLife Stadium in East Rutherford, New Jersey

Wrestlemania 29 card and winners

  • The Miz vs. Wade Barrett for the WWE Intercontinental Title (Miz won)
  • The Shield vs. Big Show, Randy Orton and Sheamus (The Shield won)
  • Mark Henry vs. Ryback (Henry won)
  • Team Hell No vs. Big E Langston and Dolph Ziggler for the WWE Tag Team Title (Team Hell No won)
  • Fandango vs. Chris Jericho (Fandango won)
  • Alberto Del Rio vs. Jack Swagger for the World Heavyweight Title (Del Rio won)
  • The Undertaker vs. CM Punk (Undertaker won)
  • Triple H vs. Brock Lesnar in a No Holds Barred match (Triple H won)
  • John Cena vs. The Rock for the WWE Title (Cena won)

Wrestlemania 30 results and details

  • Date: April 6, 2014
  • Location: Mercedes-Benz Superdome in New Orleans, Louisiana

Wrestlemania 30 card and winners

  • The Usos vs. Los Matadores vs. The Real Americans vs. RybAxel in a Fatal 4-Way tag team elimination match for the WWE Tag Team Titles (Usos won)
  • Daniel Bryan vs. Triple H (Bryan won)
  • The Shield vs. Kane and The New Age Outlaws (The Shield)
  • 31-man André the Giant Memorial Battle Royal for the Memorial Trophy (Cesaro won)
  • John Cena vs. Bray Wyatt (Cena won)
  • Brock Lesnar vs. The Undertaker (Lesnar won)
  • AJ Lee vs. Aksana vs. Alicia Fox vs. Brie Bella vs. Cameron vs. Emma vs. Eva Marie vs. Layla vs. Naomi vs. Natalya vs. Nikki Bella vs. Rosa Mendes vs. Summer Rae vs. Tamina Snuka in the Vickie Guerrero Invitational match for the WWE Divas Championship (Lee won)
  • Daniel Bryan vs. Batista vs. Randy Orton in a Triple Threat match for the World Heavyweight Title (Bryan won)

Wrestlemania 31 results and details

  • Date: March 29, 2015
  • LocationLevi’s Stadium in Santa Clara, California

Wrestlemania 31 card and winners

  • Cesaro and Tyson Kidd vs. The New Day with Xavier Woods vs. Los Matadores with El Torito vs. The Usos for the WWE Tag Team Titles (Cesaro and Kidd won)
  • The Andre the Giant Memorial Battle Royal (Big Show won)
  • Randy Orton vs. Seth Rollins with J&J Security (Rollins won)
  • Triple H vs. Sting (HHH won)
  • Nikki Bella with Brie Bella vs. Paige vs. Naomi with Tamina vs. AJ Lee (Bella won)
    Singles Match
  • The Undertaker vs. Bray Wyatt (Undertaker won)
  • John Cena vs. Rusev with Lana for the WWE United States Title (Cena won)
  • Daniel Bryan vs. Bad News Barrett vs. R-Truth vs. Dean Ambrose vs. Luke Harper vs. Dolph Ziggler vs. Stardust for the WWE Intercontinental Title (Bryan won)
  • Seth Rollins vs. Brock Lesnar with Paul Heyman vs. Roman Reigns (Rollins won by MITB cash-in)

Wrestlemania 32 results and details

  • Date: April 3, 2016
  • Location: AT&T Stadium in Arlington, Texas

Wrestlemania 32 card and winners

  • Kalisto vs. Ryback for the WWE United States Title (Kalisto won)
  • Team Total Divas vs. Team B.A.D. and Blonde (Total Divas won)
  • The Usos vs. The Dudley Boyz (Usos won)
  • Chris Jericho vs. AJ Styles (Jericho won)
  • The League of Nations vs. The New Day (League of Nations won)
  • Zack Ryder vs. Kevin Owens vs. Sami Zayn vs. Dolph Ziggler vs.The Miz with Maryse vs. Stardust vs. Sin Cara for the WWE Intercontinental Title (Rydder won)
  • Brock Lesnar with Paul Heyman vs. Dean Ambrose (Lesnar won)
  • Charlotte with Ric Flair vs. Becky Lynch vs. Sasha Banks for the WWE Women’s Championship (Charlotte won)
  • The Undertaker vs. Shane McMahon (Undertaker won)
  • Roman Reigns vs. Triple H with Stephanie McMahon for the WWE World Heavyweight Title (Reigns won)

Wrestlemania 33 results and details

  • Date: April 2, 2017
  • Location: Camping World Stadium in Orlando, Florida

Wrestlemania 33 card and winners

  • André the Giant Memorial Battle Royal (Mojo Rawley won)
  • Neville vs.Austin Aries for the WWE Cruiserweight Title (Neville won)
  • Luke Gallows and Karl Anderson vs. Enzo Amore and Big Cass vs. Cesaro and Sheamus vs. The Hardy Boyz for the WWE Raw Tag Team Title (Hardy Boyz won)
  • AJ Styles vs. Shane McMahon (Styles won)
  • Bayley vs. Charlotte Flair vs. Sasha Banks vs. Nia Jax for the WWE Raw Women’s Title (Bayley won)
    Triple Threat Ladder Match for the WWE Raw Tag Team Championship
  • John Cena and Nikki Bella vs. The Miz and Maryse (Cena and Bella won)
  • Seth Rollins vs. Triple H (Rollins won)
  • Randy Orton vs. Bray Wyatt for the WWE Championship (Orton won)
  • Roman Reigns vs. The Undertaker (Reigns won)

Wrestlemania 34 results and details

  • Date: April 8, 2018
  • Location: Mercedes-Benz Superdome in New Orleans, Louisiana.

Wrestlemania 34 card and winners

  • WrestleMania Women’s Battle Royal (Naomi won)
  • Cedric Alexander vs. Mustafa Ali for the WWE Cruiserweight Title (Alexander won)
  • André the Giant Memorial Battle Royal (Baron Corbin won)
  • Seth Rollins vs. The Miz vs. Finn Bálor for the WWE Intercontinental Title (Rollins won)
  • The Bludgeon Brothers vs. The Usos vs. The New Day for the Smackdown Tag Team Title (Bludgeon’s won)
  • Jinder Mahal with Sunil Singhvs. Randy Orton vs. Bobby Roode vs. and Rusev with Aiden English for the WWE United States Title (Mahal won)
    Mixed Tag Team Match
  • Kurt Angle and Ronda Rousey vs. Triple H and Stephanie McMahon (Angle and Rousey won)
  • Braun Strowman and Nicholas vs. Cesaro and Sheamus for the Raw Tag Team Title (Strowman won)
  • The Undertaker vs. John Cena (Undertaker won)
  • AJ Styles vs. Shinsuke Nakamura for the WWE Title (Styles won)
  • Nia Jax vs. Alexa Bliss with Mickie James for the Raw Women’s Title (Jax won)
  • Kevin Owens and Sami Zayn vs. Daniel Bryan and Shane McMahon (Owens and Zayn won)
  • Brock Lesnar with Paul Heyman vs. Roman Reigns (Reigns won)

Wrestlemania 35 results and details

  • Date: April 7, 2019
  • Location: MetLife Stadium in East Rutherford, New Jersey

Wrestlemania 35 card and winners

Buddy Murphy vs. Tony Nese for the WWE Cruiserweight Title (Nese won)
Women’s Battle Royal (Carmella won)
The Revival vs. Curt Hawkins and Zack Ryder for the Raw Tag Team Titles (Hawkins and Ryder won)
Andre the Giant Memorial Battle Royal (Braun Strowman won)
Seth Rollins vs. Brock Lesnar for the WWE Universal Title (Rollins won)
AJ Styles vs. Randy Orton (AJ Styles won)
The Usos vs. Aleister Black and Ricochet vs. The Bar vs. Shinsuke Nakamura and Rusev for the SmackDown Tag Team Titles (Usos won)
Shane McMahon vs. The Miz (McMahon won)
The Boss ‘n’ Hug Connection vs. Beth Phoenix and Natalya vs. The IIconics vs. Nia Jax and Tamina – The IIconics for the WWE Women’s Tag Team Titles (Iconics won)
Kofi Kingston vs. Daniel Bryan for the WWE Title (Kingston won)
Roman Reigns vs. Drew McIntyre (Roman Reigns won)
Triple H vs. Batista (Triple H won)
Kurt Angle vs. Baron Corbin (Baron Corbin won)
Bobby Lashley vs. Finn Bálor for the WWE Intercontinental Champion (Balor won)
Becky Lynch vs. Charlotte Flair vs. Ronda Rousey for the Unified WWE Women’s Titles (Becky Lynch won)

Wrestlemania 36 results and details

  • Date: April 4 and 5, 2020
  • Location: WWE Performance Center in Orlando, Florida

Wrestlemania 36 card and winners

Night 1:

  • Cesaro vs. Drew Gulak (Cesaro won)
  • Alexa Bliss and Nikki Cross vs. The Kabuki Warriors for the WWE Women’s Tag Team Titles (Bliss and Cross won)
  • Elias vs. King Corbin (Elias won)
  • Becky Lynch vs. Shayna Baszler for the Raw Women’s Title (Lynch won)
  • Sami Zayn vs. Daniel Bryan for the WWE Intercontinental Title (Zayn won)
  • The Miz and John Morrison vs. The Usos vs. The New Day for the Smackdown Tag Team Titles (Miz and Morrison won)
  • Kevin Owens vs. Seth Rollins (Kevin Owens won)
  • Goldberg vs. Braun Strowman – Braun Strowman won the match to become the new Universal Champion.
  • The Undertaker vs. AJ Styles (Undertaker won in Boneyard Match)

Night 2:

  • Liv Morgan vs. Natalya (Liv Morgan won)
  • Rhea Ripley vs. Charlotte Flair for the NXT Women’s Title (Charlotte won)
  • Aleister Black vs. Bobby Lashley with Lana (Black won)
  • Otis vs. Dolph Ziggler with Sonya Deville (Otis won)
  • Edge vs. Randy Orton (Edge won)
  • The Street Profits vs. Austin Theory and Angel Garza with Zelina Vega for the Raw Tag Team Titles (Street Profits won)
  • Bayley vs. Lacey Evans vs. Naomi vs. Sasha Banks vs. Tamina for the Smackdown Women’s title (Bayley won)
  • John Cena vs. “The Fiend” Bray Wyatt (Wyatt won)
  • Brock Lesnar vs. Drew McIntyre for the WWE Title (McIntyre won)

Wrestlemania 37 results and details

  • Date: April 10 and 11, 2021
  • Location: Raymond James Stadium in Tampa, Florida

Wrestlemania 37 card and winners

Night 1:

  • Bobby Lashley vs. Drew McIntyre for the WWE Title (Lashley won)
  • Tag Team Turmoil Match (Natalya and Tamina won)
  • Cesaro vs. Seth Rollins (Cesaro won)
  • The New Day vs. AJ Styles and Omos for the Raw Tag Team Titles (Styles and Omos won)
  • Braun Strowman vs. Shane McMahon (Strowman won)
  • Bad Bunny and Damian Priest vs. The Miz and John Morrison (Bunny and Priest won)
  • Sasha Banks vs. Bianca Belair for the SmackDown Women’s Title (Banks won)

Night 2:

  • Randy Orton vs. “The Fiend” Bray Wyatt with Alexa Bliss (Orton won)
  • Nia Jax and Shayna Baszler vs. Natalya and Tamina for the WWE Women’s Tag Team Titles (Jax and Baszler won)
  • Kevin Owens vs. Sami Zayn with Logan Paul (Owens won)
  • Riddle vs. Sheamus for the WWE United States Title (Sheamus won)
  • Big E vs. Apollo Crews for the WWE Intercontinental Title (Crews won)
  • Asuka vs. Rhea Ripley for the Raw Women’s Title (Ripley won)
  • Roman Reigns vs. Edge vs. Daniel Bryan for WWE Universal Title (Reigns won)

Wrestlemania 38 results and details

  • Date: April 2 and 3, 2023
  • Location: AT&T Stadium in Arlington, Texas

Wrestlemania 38 card and winners

Night 1:

  • The Usos vs. Shinsuke Nakamura & Rick Boogs for the WWE Smackdown Tag Team Titles (Usos won)
  • Drew McIntyre vs. Happy Corbin (McIntyre won)
  • The Miz & Logan Paul vs The Mysterios (Miz and Paul won)
  • Bianca Belair vs. Becky Lynch for the WWE Raw Women’s Title (Belair won)
  • Cody Rhodes vs. Seth Rollins (Rhodes won)
  • Charlotte Flair vs. Ronda Rousey for the WWE Smackdown Women’s Title (Flair won)
  • Stone Cold Steve Austin vs. Kevin Owens (Austin won)

Night 2:

  • RK-Bro vs. The Street Profits vs. Alpha Academy for WWE Raw Tag Team Titles (RK-Bro won)
  • Bobby Lashley vs. Omos (Lashley won)
  • Johnny Knoxville vs. Sami Zayn (Knoxville won)
  • Sasha Banks & Naomi vs. Carmella and Queen Zelina vs. Rhea Ripley and Liv Morgan vs. Natalya and Shayna Baszler for the WWE Women’s Tag Team Titles (Banks and Naomi won)
  • Edge vs AJ Styles (Edge won)
  • Sheamus and Ridge Holland vs. The New Day (Sheamans and Holland won)
  • Pat McAfee vs. Austin Theory (McAfee won)
  • Mr. McMahon vs. Pat McAfee (McMahon won)
  • Roman Reigns vs. Brock Lesnar to unify WWE and Universal Titles (Reigns won)

Wrestlemania 39 results and details

wrestlemania results
Credit: WWE
  • Date: April 1 and 2, 2023
  • Location: SoFi Stadium in Inglewood, California

Wrestlemania 39 card and winners

Night 1:

  • Austin Theory vs. John Cena for the WWE United States Tile (Theory won)
  • The Street Profits vs. The Viking Raiders vs. Alpha Academy vs. Braun Strowman and Ricochet (Profits won)
  • Seth Rollins vs. Logan Paul (Rollins won)
  • Becky Lynch, Trish Stratus, and Lita vs. Damage CTRL (Lynch, Stratus and Lita won)
  • Rey Mysterio vs. Dominik Mysterio (Rey Mysterio won)
  • Rhea Ripley vs. Charlotte Flair for the WWE Smackdown Women’s Title (Ripley won)
  • Pat McAfee vs. The Miz (McAfee won)
  • Kevin Owens and Sami Zayn vs. The Usos for the WWE Undisputed Tag Team Titles (Owens and Zayn won)

Night 2:

  • Brock Lesnar vs. Omos (Lesnar won)
  • Liv Morgan and Raquel Rodriguez vs. Shotzi and Natalya vs. Chelsea Green and Sonya Deville vs. Shayna Baszler and Ronda Rousey (Baszler and Rousey won)
  • Gunther vs. Sheamus vs. Drew McIntyre for the WWE Intercontinental Title (Gunther won)
  • Bianca Belair vs. Asuka for the WWE Raw Women’s Title (Belair won)
  • Snoop Dogg vs. The Miz (Dogg won)
  • Edge vs. Finn Balor (Edge won)
  • Roman Reigns vs. Cody Rhodes for the WWE Undisputed Universal Title (Reigns won)

Wrestlemania 40 results and details

wrestlemania results
WWE

Date: April 6 and 7, 2024

Location: Lincoln Financial Field in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania

Wrestlemania 40 card and winners

Night 1:

  • Becky Lynch vs. Rhea Ripley for the Raw Women’s title (Ripley won)
  • The Judgement Day vs. New Day vs. Awesome Truth vs. DIY vs. Grayson Waller & Austin Theory vs. Pete Dunne & Tyler Bate for the Unified WWE Tag Team titles (Waller & Theory won Smackdown belts, Awesome Truth won Raw belts)
  • Rey Mysterio & Andrade vs. Santos Escobar & Dominik Mysterio (Mysterio & Andrade won)
  • Damage Control vs. Jade Cargill, Bianca Belair & Naomi (Cargill, Belair & Naomi won)
  • Jey Uso vs. Jimmy Uso (Jey Uso won)
  • Gunther vs. Sami Zayn for the Intercontinental title (Zayn won)
  • Cody Rhodes & Seth Rollins vs. Roman Reigns & The Rock (Reigns and Rock won)

Night 2:

  • Seth Rollins vs. Drew McIntyre for World Heavyweight title (McIntyre won before Damian Priest MITB cashed in)
  • Final Testament vs. Bobby Lashley & The Street Profits (Lashley and Profits won)
  • Logan Paul vs. Randy Orton vs. Kevin Owens for the United States title (Paul won)
  • LA Knight vs. AJ Styles (Knight won)
  • Iyo Sky vs. Bayley for Smackdown Women’s title (Bayley won)
  • Roman Reigns vs. Cody Rhodes for WWE Universal title (Rhodes won)

After earning his journalism degree in 2017, Jason Burgos served as a contributor to several sites, including MMA Sucka... More about Jason Burgos

Mentioned In This Article::

More About: