Before the fighters hit the Octagon Saturday night for UFC 248, check out the handful of previews and promo videos released by the promotion.
The card, which takes place from Las Vegas, features Israel Adesanya defending his title against Yoel Romero in the main event.
Israel Adesanya Vs. Yoel Romero Preview
Preview the UFC 248 middleweight title fight between champion Israel Adesanya and former title challenger Yoel Romero set to go down on Saturday.
Weili Zhang Vs. Joanna Jedrzejczyk Preview
Preview the UFC 248 co-main strawweight title fight between champion Zhang Weili and former champion Joanna Jedrzejczyk.
UFC 248: The Title Challengers
Yoel Romero and Joanna Jedrzejczyk are no strangers to UFC title fights.
Jedrzejczyk was the strawweight champion from 2015 to 2017 and defended her belt a division record five times.
Romero competed for the interim middleweight title in a classic bout with Robert Whittaker at UFC 213.
Israel Adesanya: Journey To UFC Champion
Israel Adesanya’s first UFC fight came in February of 2018 when he was an undefeated prospect.
By the end of 2019, Adesanya’s rapid ascension was complete as he became the undisputed middleweight champion with a knockout victory over Robert Whittaker at UFC 243 in Melbourne.
Emily Whitmire: Fighting Spirit
Emily Whitmire shares how her perseverance has driven her success inside and outside the Octagon.
Throughout the hard work along the journey, Whitmire’s fighting spirit has been constant.
UFC 248: The Fighters You Should Know
Deron Winn, Mark Madsen and Rodolfo Vieira are three fighters we think you should know familiarize yourself with heading into UFC 248: Adesanya vs Romero on Saturday night.
UFC 248 Fight Card
UFC Middleweight Championship
Israel Adesanya (c) vs. Yoel Romero
UFC Strawweight Championship
Weili Zhang (c) vs. Joanna Jedrzejczyk
Lightweight: Beneil Dariush vs. Drakkar Klose
Welterweight: Neil Magny vs. Li Jingliang
Welterweight: Alex Oliveira vs. Max Griffin
Bantamweight: Sean O’Malley vs. Jose Alberto Quinonez
Lightweight: Mark Madsen vs. Austin Hubbard
Middleweight: Rodolfo Vieira vs. Saparbek Safarov
Middleweight: Gerald Meerschaert vs. Deron Winn
Strawweight: Emily Whitmire vs. Polyana Viana
Bantamweight: Danaa Batgerel vs. Guido Cannetti
Featherweight: Jamall Emmers vs. Giga Chikadze